Auto Service World
Feature   September 1, 2000   by Auto Service World

COVER STORY: Additional Days Supply For Each Additional 1% Discount


EXISTING DAYSEXISTING GROSS PROFIT MARGIN
Supply10%15%20%25%30%35%40%
10 Days Supply1.020.6620.5050.4070.3360.2880.252
14 Days Supply1.430.9270.7070.5700.4700.4030.352
18 Days Supply1.831.1920.9090.7330.6050.5190.453
22 Days Supply2.241.4571.1110.8960.7390.6340.554
26 Days Supply2.651.7221.3131.0580.8730.7490.655
30 Days Supply3.061.9871.5151.2211.0080.8640.755
40 Days Supply4.082.6492.0201.6281.3441.1521.007


Print this page

Related


Have your say:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*